Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

will

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 August 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Is an unregistered self drafted will valid
Adv Archana Deshmukh (Expert) 16 August 2014
It is valid if it is signed by the testetor and attested by 2 witnesses.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 August 2014
It is valid if signed by the person and two witness.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 16 August 2014
Agree with experts.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 17 August 2014
i also agree with all.
ajay sethi (Expert) 17 August 2014
please dont post anonymous queries .
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 22 August 2014
No reply to anonymous queries is the stand taken by experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query