LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Who is complainant.

(Querist) 24 January 2012 This query is : Resolved 
A problem comes across many complaints which are filed either by firms , companies through their power of attorney holders.

How the pleadings should be worded.

complainant abc and co through RAJA manager or POA holder.

The complaint starts -

the complainant has suffered this and this.

Is it not wrong.

YOGESHWAR. (Querist) 24 January 2012
Should it not start with-

I Raja manager states that abc co has suffered this and this...

Please give true format.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 24 January 2012
An ordinary steno can finish your job, why break ur head??
copy someone, there are thousands filed every day in court.
There are thousands of petition writer, let them feed , get them bread and butter, They does excellent job, at so cheap rate too. . copy one in your computer and use the soft copy .
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 24 January 2012
1.ABC Firm...constituting 3 numbers of partners namely.....,.......,......all represented through their constituted attorney xyz..
2. ABC Company having its registered office at......represented through its Director xyz..
ajay sethi (Expert) 24 January 2012
how is it wrong? it is lawyers bread and butter . you need to be a good in drafting .
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 24 January 2012
Take the help of the advocate for drafting.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 24 January 2012
Arunagiri, In fact I mean the same thing, but to avoid Adv Word, I suggested Steno.
Usually Advocate to take their help for quich Drafting.

Steno do not plan to win case, Advocate do it. They will draft, as dictated, with Titles that FOR U want.

Otherwise it is a common sense that such Dafting be done only by Advocate, andf in reality, it is always done by Advocate. Thses Question are for Time Pass of Querist as well as ours.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 January 2012
Company is complainant so it should be started only with its name through its POA or AR as the case may be.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 24 January 2012
There is nothing wrong in taking of the help of a steno, if she is good, in drafting. Not otherwise.
YOGESHWAR. (Querist) 25 January 2012
The problem is not about steno or typist. How the pleadings should be worded. In first person or second person.

A manager of company is filing complaint, how to be drafted.

One way will be the co abc was cheated for ten lacks by ram/shyam and hence they committed crime.

Another way may be I am the manager of abc so and I have personal knowledge that ram and shyam cheated the co for ten lacks and hence this complaint.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 25 January 2012
Third person.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query