Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

What is the court fee for 10 lakh property

This query is : Resolved 

Online (Querist)
08 December 2019

I want to know the exact court Fee for Filling "Mortgage property worth 10 Lakhs".( Principal+ Interest )

Court: Ranga Reddy District, Hyderabad, Telangana.

If anyone has a chart, please share.

Sb Karma (Expert)
09 December 2019

Only local lawyer from same court can assist you best...i think some one from that court/bar will reply soon.....all the best

And yes you can contact that court Bar too for best genuine result

you can contact them in follows-----

Bar Association
Ranga Reddy District Court
LB Nagar, AP - 500 074
Phone: 040 - 24031951

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
09 December 2019

As court fee differ in each state thus check it from your state table of court fees.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
10 December 2019

Court fees is a State subject which vary from state to state.
Court fees in Andhra Pradesh is Rs. 5,426/- for 3,00,000/- which increases to Rs. 100 for each 10,000/- or part thereof. which is calculated for Rs. 10,00,000/- to be Rs. 5,426+7,000= 12,426/-.
Recheck it before payment.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
10 December 2019

I do agree with the renowned experts on board who have attended your query.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x