FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What is meant by rc/ad

(Querist) 14 May 2015 This query is : Resolved 
As per the order by the Hon'ble Court: Sh. Rajnesh Madhok, Adv. filed POA and W/Statement on behalf of deft.no.1. Fresh notice to deft.no.2 and 3 issued on filing of RC/AD
Now the query is that:
Does RC/Ad is Registered Cover with Acknowledgement due.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 15 May 2015
ask any postal clerk.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 May 2015
Consult your lawyer.
Guest (Expert) 15 May 2015
Why not ask Shri Rajneesh Madhok (yourself), who filed POA and issued fresh notice on filing RC/Ad?
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 15 May 2015
Yes. You are correct.
M V Gupta (Expert) 15 May 2015
your guess is correct. It is registered cover ACK due.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 17 May 2015
Not able to agree or disagree with Mr Thukral and Mr Gupta.

No facts have been stated.

Per-se does not appear to be a legal query at all.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 May 2015
Your guess is right, however you can clarify and confirm from that advocate itself.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query