chandan
(Querist) 27 July 2014
This query is : Resolved
I am in need of two bare acts which are not available in market and are also not available on net. If anybody having copy pls forward. These acts are:- 1- Govt. of India Act 1858 2- Conveyance of land Act 1854 these acts are now not in force, but I need them for my case. An early reply/action will be highly appreciated. -Chandan Airen Advocate adv.chandanairen@gmail.com
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup