Voice recording in mobile phone can consider as authentic evidance
saeedkhan
(Querist) 27 March 2015
This query is : Resolved
dear experts, please guide me in the matter that i have received the complaint regarding threaten by my subordinate to someone and he had submitted the CD of voice recorded during telephonic conversion, therefore it is kind request to guide me whether this should be consider as an authentic evidence or NOT
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup