LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Validity of a mou

(Querist) 01 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Recently i have signed a MOU in respect to the family settlement on a Notary paper which is not registered. It has just signature of two witness -
QUERY is has this type of MOU got any Lawfull meaning/valid.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 February 2019
MOU in respect of property or for what purpose. However it is not valid.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 February 2019
Academic question paper or a topic for timepass debate without any facts.
P. Venu (Expert) 02 February 2019
You have not posted the material facts.
munshilal (Querist) 03 February 2019
Know all men/Experts by these presents-- if you think Queries are a academic questions please do not pass time in replying & such free advice/opinion are not appreciated.
KISHAN DUTT KALASKAR (Expert) 05 February 2019
Dear Sir,
It depends upon dispute arise usually unregistered documents will not be admitted as evidence however find out a way to legalize the same by paying penalty as prescribed.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :