LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vakalatnama

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 April 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Greetings to all ,
Is it necessary to be physically present to sign the vakalatnama or can anyone else do it on Ur behalf , can it be done electronically ?? Pls reply urgent
Susmita (Expert) 08 April 2017
Signature on Vakalatnama does not require physical presence. Either you ask your lawyer to send Vakalatnama through post, so that you can sign it back or if any person reddy to pursue your matter in court execute power of attorney in his name so that he can sign it in your behalf.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 08 April 2017
No facts stated.

vague qeury.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 08 April 2017
no reply 2aq.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 April 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Guest (Expert) 08 April 2017
Well Advised by Expert Madam Susmita.
Susmita (Expert) 09 April 2017
Thank you Narasimha Sir
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 April 2017
Neither author has disclosed his identity nor any fact.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query