LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Typing institute certificate

(Querist) 08 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am running a typing institute in Nawada Bihar I want to i can provide certificate for students who complete his course. Kindly suggest me my Institute Radha Krishna Computers register under shop act labour office and industry department register under Bihar Government Thanks & Regards Surjeet Kumar

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 December 2021
No. Typing Institutes cannot issue certificates and are not valid. Only the Board of Technical Education & Training of the State will give notification to conduct typing/shorthand exams and issue certificates to the candidates who passed the exams.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 December 2021
There is no embargo / restriction in issuance of a certificate of the course conducted by you provided it is recognised by statutory authority.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 December 2021
There is no embargo / restriction in issuance of a certificate of the course conducted by you provided it is recognised by statutory authority.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 December 2021
There is no embargo / restriction in issuance of a certificate of the course conducted by you provided it is recognised by statutory authority.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 December 2021
There is no embargo / restriction in issuance of a certificate of the course conducted by you provided it is recognised by statutory authority.
P. Venu (Expert) 10 December 2021
You can issue. But it would not be a certificate as to qualification.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query