Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Type of courts

(Querist) 09 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Hello,

Can anyone give some idea about courts and their functions (not high court or supreme court) in our country i.e. fast track courts, lok adalat etc

I'll be very thankful to you.

Regards,
Anuj
R.K Nanda (Expert) 09 July 2015
search google.
Guest (Expert) 09 July 2015
Whether only this would be sufficient or any other information also required please.
akumar (Querist) 09 July 2015
thanks mr. nanda. i think this is one of best reply of any query in this portal.

Actually I was not aware about any such website namely google where we can search and get answer of our queries. thks for ur suggestion.

Now i want to give u one suggestion. If u can't give answer of any query then it is better to remain silent rather than bother ur fingers with such replies. i think u just want to increase ur points in this portal.
thxs again

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 09 July 2015
No point being sarcasting to Mr Nanda [ even did not start his name with capital "N"].

You have actually asked no query. This forum does not conduct online tutorials nor the experts of this form are sitting in examination hall.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 July 2015
Academic query, no reply.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 10 July 2015
akumar,

do something at ur own instead of getting ready made answers that too free of cost.

keep ur sermons with you as i do not need them .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query