Two driving license in same rto for different classes

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 November 2020

Hi,
I have taken four wheeler license in Bangalore RTO. Later using the existing license I have applied for a two wheeler license. But I got separate license instead of merged one. Now I have two license from same RTO. Could you please advise how to correct it.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Just apply for combined licence in the prescribed format available at RTO office.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding, if there is "ANY" problem /dispute involved..

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Both the RTO licenses are perfectly legal & valid to hold. When renewing the 4-Wheeler license, apply for both together by following due procedures of law.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 November 2020

Will this be any issues due to the linking of Aadhar to the licenses

P. Venu Online (Expert)
29 November 2020

When both the licences are issued by the Competent Authority, there need not be any ground for concern.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x