PRAKASHCHANDRA MARU
(Querist) 21 June 2014
This query is : Resolved
is it mandatory before lodging any complaint against the trustee the prior permission have to be taken from charity commissionar (particullary offence of indian penal code )
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 22 June 2014
no permission needed.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 22 June 2014
I have also a similar opinion.
malipeddi jaggarao
(Expert) 23 June 2014
No permission for lodging complaints.
K.K.Ganguly
(Expert) 24 June 2014
No such permission is required.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 25 June 2014
If it is a complaint on the offences involving cheating, misappropriation, embezzlement or offences relating to finances/accounts, no permission is required.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup