Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To file a written argument in criminal SLP in SC

(Querist) 16 May 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Can I submit written argument in a criminal special leave petition of 2014 after receiving reply by way of affidavit from the respondents. If yes,then please tell me under which law/rule time being in force to do above?
Rakesh Kumar (Querist) 16 May 2016
Can I submit written argument in a criminal special leave petition of 2014 after receiving reply by way of affidavit from the respondents. If yes,then please tell me under which law/rule time being in force to do above?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 16 May 2016
You can file counter affidaivt.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 16 May 2016
u cannot file written argument but can file counter affidavit in SLP in SC thereby denying false allegations of respondents in rebuttal.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 May 2016
Please state material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query