LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To claim property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 June 2020 This query is : Resolved 
i have original document of agriculture land of my great grand father he died so many years ago , they mentioned the rights of land goes to my sons and their sons , i have registry , so how i claim the land whats the procedure for it , what document required for showig my relation with great grand father, plz suggest me what to do now
Guest (Expert) 30 June 2020
First requirement would be the Legal Heir Certificate from the date of demise of your great grand father.. Discuss in detail with your Local Advocate and follow the steps.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 June 2020
Repeated query.

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/to-claim-propert-719986.asp
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 July 2020
It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again, which do not change perception of law/ opinion, advise and obligation of experts..
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 July 2020
It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again, which do not change perception of law/ opinion, advise and obligation of experts..
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 July 2020
It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again, which do not change perception of law/ opinion, advise and obligation of experts..
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 July 2020
Technical problem of this site i.e., Lawyers Club of India has pasted it thrice.
P. Venu (Expert) 01 July 2020
This is a repeated query. Certain primary information were sought in the original query. The repeated query is silent on those aspects. As such, no meaninful suggestion is possible.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 July 2020
Intentional repetition of the query is not a good habit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query