LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tnvat

(Querist) 08 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
is there any case law related to unfurctified sales return of motor vehicle trade... My client who is a vehicle (car) dealer at a small level.. The VAT authorities rejected his claim of Rs.49500/= due to sales return of unfructified sales...for the reason that the return date exceeds thirty days, as prescribed by the act......Please advise on how to get the refund of tax.....
ajay sethi (Expert) 08 October 2013
search in indian kanoon website for judgments
R.K Nanda (Expert) 08 October 2013
search indiankanoon.com
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 October 2013
Citation is not provided on this site.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query