Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time barred recovery

(Querist) 12 November 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Can any expert explain me under what circumstances a multi state cooperative schedule bank's term loan recovery becomes time barred ? ?

What is limitation act ? ?

Hope to get some relief from your advise.

Thanks,

Best regards,

Anand

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 November 2009
3 years from the date of the acknowledge of debt is the limitation
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 12 November 2009
THREE YEARS FROM ACKNOWLEDGE OF DEBT.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 13 November 2009
There is no seperation limitation to the co-op., society, as usuall 3 years from AOD.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 13 November 2009
u may mention the facts of the case so that some expert can calculate the limitation period for your purpose.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 13 November 2009
3 years from the date of the acknowledgement of debt.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query