Termination because of misconduct/was forcing earlier to serve notice period

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 April 2012

hii sir

my manager was forcing me to serve the notice period and was also using abusive languages which i had all ready reported to 3 senior managers and hr recruiter but in a span of 3 months nothing happened......kindly suggest me what should i do and also how much i would be getting the reimbursement in F&F.

thanks a lot


Nadeem QureshiOnline (Expert)
03 April 2012

dear goswami
send a legal notice to you company and ask them about this incident and demanding you dues. if they are not ready to pay then file a complaint before labour commissioner.
feel free to call

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
03 April 2012

you are serving your notice period . complete the notice period and quit the organisation . you have already complained aginst your manaager to your seniors .

leave the organisation on an amicable note .

anubhav goswami (Querist)
03 April 2012

hiiiii nadeem sir i m allready terminated last week as i also abused my manager because no one was listening to me.....i had reported it to Sr traing manager, Ops manager and the Director of the process but no body did any thing.....and finally i m terminated.....but before that i had also marked the mail to my HR recruiter as the concerned HR was on leave

Nadeem QureshiOnline (Expert)
03 April 2012

Dear Anubhav
if you think that you are innocent and without ant fault or misconduct the company terminate you without give any warning or show cause notice for clarification(if you are confirm employee) you can file a complaint against you company for wrong termination before labour court and demand compensation.
feel free to call

H. S. ThukralOnline (Expert)
03 April 2012

Mr. Nadeem Quershi
Please elaborate your reply. How one can file a complaint and seek compensation from labour court if he is terminated without showcause notice or warning?

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
04 April 2012

It is a futile excercise to remain in that company and for that purpose to file any complaint or suit.

It shall be better to negotiate with the company officials and get your full and final settlement and an experience letter.

Heena Khurana (Expert)
04 April 2012

I WOULD SUGGEST YOU, INITIALLY TRY ONE MORE TIME TO SETTLE THIS AMICABLY AND GET YOUR DUES AND F& F AGREEMENT WITH THE EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE AS WELL... AS AT THE FIRST INSTANCE, I WOUL DNOT SUGGEST YOU TO GO TO LABOUR COURT OR START ANY KIND OF LITIGATION THAT CAN HARM YOU AS WELL AS WITH THE ORGANISATION FOR YOUR FUTURE IN NEW JOB,,,

SO TRY TO DO THIS AMICABLY IF NOT POSSIBLE TRY TO COOLECT SOME EVIDENCES FROM THEIR SIDE DENYING FOR THE DUES ETC. AND THEN YOU CAN TAKE THE FIRST STEP I.E. LEGAL NOTICE,,, IN CASE OF ANY ASSISTANCE, FEEL FREE TO REVERT..

V R SHROFF (Expert)
05 April 2012

how long u served, in what capacity??
If you are in managerial capacity, u can't go to labour court.
If u r on probation, u do not get anything except your salary till u worked.

no details to guide u. Is a Pvt co,>>



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x