FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

tenant refusing to vaccte the house

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
the tenant agrred in writing to vacte my house after 3months. and the 3months over. the tenant not vacatong. what to do?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 11 December 2018
file vacation suit.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 December 2018
Why do you prefer to remain "anonymous author" knowing that such person is not obliged by experts as per rules of this platform ?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 December 2018
Where is the property ?
What is the rate of rent?
What are the terms and conditions of rent agreement ?
Whether the rent agreement is registered or not ?
Consult and engage an able and prudent lawyer for proper guidance and proceeding.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 13 December 2018
dear sir those days of goons are gone- no more practical

fight legally= you will get relief.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 December 2018
File eviction suit in court against tenant.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 December 2018
File eviction suit in court against tenant.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query