LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Teh bajari in Municipality

(Querist) 07 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Please tell me whether Dues under "Teh Bajari" of a municipality, can be recovered as a land revenue under U.P Municipality Act. If No please refer some citation.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 07 October 2009
Teh Bajari can be recovered by municipalities of UP as a land revenue as such there is no favouring citation available for you.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 08 October 2009
i agree with Mr. Makkad....it is the process adopted by all the states in fact.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 October 2009
Agree with the above views


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :