T.p. act

This query is : Resolved 

Online (Querist)
01 December 2013

Whether gift can be revocable, if yes please state factors?

malipeddi jaggaraoOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

Academic query.
Not revocable.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

I concur with Mr. Malipeddi Jaggarao

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

Not revocable.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

academic query .

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

academic query......

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
01 December 2013

depends on the conditions if any

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 December 2013

No reply to academic query.

Adinath@Avinash PatilOnline (Expert)
01 December 2013

depends upon nature of conditions if any

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x