surety for claiming pension

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 December 2017

Is it mandatory to produce surety signed by two gazetted officers in case of spouse(wife) claiming the pension of deceased.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
27 December 2017

Is it a State/Central Government Job? Surrety is not necessary for pension but the pension papers shall be submitted with two witnesses through proper channel. The pension sanctioning authority who will be a Gazetted Officer shall sign on the pension papers. it is sufficient.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
28 December 2017

no facts given

sankar narayanan (Expert)
28 December 2017

your question seems academic? what is your query? state the facts first

P. Venu (Expert)
28 December 2017

You have not stated the relevant facts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x