LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Summon from delhi mahila ayog

(Querist) 22 December 2014 This query is : Resolved 
we are in receipt of a summon from Delhi Mahila Aayog, to appear, may any one who attended this aayog,can guide us as we are not from delhi.

How to prepare for it. We are not provided with any detail of type of complaint, We hope this will be due to false case put up my wife, from whom I am seeking divorce.

Can we take help of any advocate or any one from delhi can help us.

I need this very urgently.

Adviceseeker
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 December 2014
number of advocates on this site from delhi you can contact any of them in this regard .
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 22 December 2014
Dear Author,
U can get the copy of complaint by filing an application under RTI Act.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 December 2014
Obtain copy of complaint through RTI. Initially they go for counseling.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 22 December 2014
do as advised above.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 December 2014
search LCI lawyers.
adviceseeker (Querist) 22 December 2014
Thanks to all for guidance.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 23 December 2014
engage advocate for this.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 23 December 2014
Directly go and appear. NOT WO WORRY. BE POSITIVE, COOL, AND REPLY THE COMPL.
IF U R IN FEAR, [say 498A etc] ENGAGE A ADVOCATE TO ACCOMPANY & REPRESENT YOU AT AYOG.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query