Summary trial case

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 November 2020

Sir a STC is there on husband and wife, the fact is husband only beat the wife but he went and filed a complaint even before wife could and police filed on both on section 323, 506.

So what is a STC and how long does it take to fight the case i mean how long will it take for the case to be over?

how to fight the case ?

what will be the procedure of such case in court.

kindly advise sir


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

It depends upon the nature of the complain, and case.Time frame cannot be predicted.Cosult your lawyer about the process.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
30 November 2020

What do you mean by STC?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
30 November 2020

summary trial case sir

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
04 December 2020

No time can be fixed for any case.

Take help of local Advocate to defend you against the charges against you.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x