Suit for declaration for correction in date of birth
sheetal sachdeva
(Querist) 07 January 2016
This query is : Resolved
can anybody provide me the format of suit for declaration for correction in date of birth in passport.
According to passport authority they cannot correct it without deceleration order from the court.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup