Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Successor Certificate But Bank Not Giving Money.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Can anyone please help & let me knoe , what should I do if the Bank is delaying the process of Giving my mom & me my dads money ? We have the Successor Certificate ,we showed that to our bank but from 6weeks my dad"s bank is telling me that its beeing verified by the banks lawer, Does it usually takes this long ??
BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM (Expert) 25 April 2018
Generally, the bank will not take much more time to verify your documents. It may be an administrative delay. You better to approach the Branch Manager and give a letter, requesting to close your issue at an earliest.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 25 April 2018
Once the succession certificate bank should release the deposit / money as per court order. Take proper followup with the branch.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 25 April 2018
Hope you have submitted under proper acknowledgment...

The guidelines are to settle death claims ASAP...
Try by visiting the circle Head and if nothing happens write under proper acknowledgment..
Kumar Doab (Expert) 25 April 2018
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 April 2018
If you are seeking obligation from experts FREE OF COST you will have to disclose your identity as per rules of this platform.
No reply for an anonymous author.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query