Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Succession certificate

(Querist) 28 November 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hello all learned,
Can I get succession certificate for the immovable property of agricultural of I have to apply for letter of administration. There is no any kind of will of the property.
Regards
Guest (Expert) 28 November 2016
Dear Prakash Chandra Maru,

Are you really a lawyer, as your profile speaks, where you have described about yourself, "i am practicing in jmnagar court gujarat since 1999 civil criminal and revenue and consumer cases i passed two time written examination of judicial magistrate first class i also passed assistant public prosecutor written exam i am university ranker in the spl llb and college first i also apper in high court?

If so, do you feel that your question in anyway is justifies without even a hint about the case history, or legal heirs and how you feel that you are eligible to get succession certificate in relation to other heirs, as you simply asked even quite an incomplete academic question, i.e., "Can I get succession certificate for the immovable property of agricultural of I have to apply for letter of administration. There is no any kind of will of the property"?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 November 2016
Apparently; The inheritance is to be recorded in the name of legal heirs.


Succession is per personal law that applies to deceased owner; e.g; Hindu Succession Laws.


Legal heir certificate, death certificate may resolve the issue.


Check with concerned revenue official e.g; patwaari and complete the procedure.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 November 2016
Repeated at;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Succession-certificate--624341.asp

Why to repeat?
Pls continue in one thread.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 29 November 2016
repeated query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 29 November 2016
No reply to repeated query.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Succession-certificate--624341.asp
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 29 November 2016
It even academic query too


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query