Street line (Maarg Rekha) versus Building line

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 December 2016

Sir, is there any difference between maarg rekha and building line.

What is the defination of the above two


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
20 December 2016

Academic and repeated query, no reply:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Street-line-Maarg-Rekha-versus-Building-line-626371.asp

Kumar Doab (Expert)
20 December 2016

Why to repeat?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
27 December 2016

Difference between the two is as it is between a stupid and idiot repeating same story.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x