Street line (Maarg Rekha) versus Building line

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 December 2016

Sir, is there any difference between maarg rekha or building line.

What is the defination of the above two


R.K Nanda (Expert)
20 December 2016

academic query.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
20 December 2016

Ask the authority under whose jurisdiction property falls.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
20 December 2016

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
20 December 2016

Repeated also:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Street-line-Maarg-Rekha-versus-Building-line-626376.asp

Kumar Doab (Expert)
20 December 2016

Why to repeat?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x