Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stating falsehood and obtaining a order of a court

(Querist) 06 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
REGARDING Mr.B"s PROPERTY WITHOUT IMPLEADING HIM, Mr.A OBTAINS AN ORDER OF THE COURT BY STATING ABSOLUTE FALSEHOOD. MORE PRECISLY Mr.A OBTAINS A DIRECTION IN A WRIT PETITION REGARDING Mr.B's PROPERTY WITHOUT PUTTING B AS THE PARTY. WHAT IS THE COURSE OF ACTION AGAINST Mr.A ?.
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 06 August 2022
If you have evidence that Mr.A falsely put a case against B's property, then you file a case against him by consulting a local lawyer.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 07 August 2022
"B" should challenge the order by filing appeal along with the proofs of his property.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 August 2022
I agree with experts Mr. Kavksatyanarayana and Mr. Bhartesh Goyal ji.
Show the order / judgment to a local prudent lawyer for analyses, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 August 2022
The facts posted are less than convincing. How could there be a Writ Petition in a private dispute?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query