Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stamp paper value for building redevelopment

(Querist) 22 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
Our building is about to go under redevelopment and for that our landlord is giving the terms and condition and other related promises on stamp paper of Rs.20/- only.Shall we accept that Rs.20/- stamp paper or we should ask for Rs.100/- stamp paper? Kindly give your esteemed suggestion/guidence.
Thank you,
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 October 2013
check the stamp act of your state and the clauses in agreement to determine correct stamp value of agreement .
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 October 2013
The Agreement should be stamped as per Stamp Act applicable in your state.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 October 2013
I do agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query