Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Someone sold my land

(Querist) 29 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I am having a land registered on my name. I bought this land 25 years back.
I came to know that some person sold my land to some other person (2nd person did registery of my land to his wife from registrar office, 2 months back). I came to know about this from some person and verified it from the registrar office.

I am not sure how it was done, but I know one thing that couple wants to do the fraud.

Please advice what to do now, shall I lodge a FIR in police against the couple ?
Or shall I file a suit against buyer, seller and registrar and it will be criminal suit or civil suit?
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 29 June 2018
What for you are waiting and wasting time here better lodge police complaint for cheating and misappropriation of your property.
Take services of local lawyer for all legal help in this regard.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 June 2018
Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 June 2018
Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 30 June 2018
there is no second thought to the idea.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 July 2018
Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 July 2018
Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 July 2018
You follow the advise of Mr. Vijayaraj Mahajan ji or make a complaint before the District Registrar concerned that your property is fradualently registered. Then he will inquire into the matter and found that the document is fradulently registered, then prosecution will be filed against the concerned parties.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 July 2018
Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Mrs >Usha Kapoor . This is my humble opinion anr Request. You could make all your efforts to present in " Hall of Fame" but you should not follow unethical approach.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor Refer the Posts of Learned Experts Mr. Rajkumar Makkad and Mr. Prabhakar Singh etc Their each and every Post would have guided the Querists very well.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor Just like an unethical person who sits on Hall of Fane in its 1st place with out providing not even a single useful reply to the Querist and by simply posting " No Reply To Anonymous Query"" Repeated Query " Post your Details "A " Agree with Experts " " I stick on to my Views " etc doesn't serve any purpose.. Ms Usha Kapoor you are just following him.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor It is an most awkward and indecent way posting useless posts just to increase the Points to become Hall of Fame.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor You should try to make a successful guidance to the Querist in every post which would certainly increase your respect and Not by writing some Rubbish.
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor It is very weil Known fact you are a sick Patient for that reason you should not take undue advantage. of Wasting The Threads here please
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor All your unwanted Posts could sail you to Suspension very soon Please
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Ms.Usga Kapoor because of your useless posts posted every day in almpst more than 10 Pages the New Querists are also hesitant to Post their Fresh Queries Please
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2018
Now only the Forum should decide about the UN Required humpty number of Posts being made by Ms. Usha Kapoor which Obviously spoils the Reputation and decorum of the Forum Please


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query