FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Signature on admit card

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 May 2019 This query is : Open 
I have given the exam for teaching post. I forgot to take sign of invigilator on admit card. While uplaoding the e dosier i have submitted in application regarding this and my name is selected in final result. I have to appear for physical verification of document before education department. Please advise if to be safer side i need to make any affidavit regarding thid to avoid any rejection and what i need to mention in affidavit
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 May 2019
Dear anonymous queriest, I think it is not necessary at the time of physical verification. if you are worrying, keep a Notarised Affidavit with you to be safe side.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 May 2019
Anonymous author may not be obliged by experts as per rule of this platform, therefore, disclose your identity.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 May 2019
Signature of invigilator on admit card is not compulsory.
However, whether there is some requirement in the terms and conditions mentioned therein the rule?
P. Venu (Expert) 05 May 2019
Have you been asked to produce or upload the admit card duly signed by the invigilator?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query