LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Settlement deed

(Querist) 28 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
sir
My mother elder sister want to settle is property for me settlement dded can i proceed what is amount i pay for registration
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 September 2021
The stamp duties vary from one State to another State. You have not stated to which state you belong. Consult in local Sub Registrar or a senior advocate or Document writer.
P. Venu (Expert) 29 September 2021
Please redraft and post the query in a language which others can understand.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 September 2021
Stamp duty is a State subject, contact and consult a local lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query