Service tax(water supply taxable or non-taxable

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 November 2014

Respected Experts,
Kindly advice me that supply of water to Eastern coalfields limited is taxable services or non-taxable services, because one of my friend is supplying water to eastern coalfields limited and not collecting service tax.
Is there any exemption in water supply in service tax act.


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
16 November 2014

regular professional query.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
16 November 2014

Refer local tax adviser.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
16 November 2014

your friend can afford legal fees

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
17 November 2014

I go with the experts opinion to the subject query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x