LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

security cheque

(Querist) 29 July 2013 This query is : Resolved 
case on security cheque given decided in my fevour.shall I file a case against appealant company for misuse of blank cheques in any section of court
santhosh.g. (Expert) 29 July 2013
yes, you can file a case u/s 250 cr.p.c. for compensation for accusation without reasonable cause. and under 500 i.p.c for defamation
nitin gatagat (Querist) 29 July 2013
pls need more advices on issue
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 30 July 2013
Dear Nitin
security cheques can not be cover under section 138 of NI Act but what are the liabilities upon you this is the main question?
why were you issue the cheque and what are the liabilities upon you?
nitin gatagat (Querist) 30 July 2013
@ agreement I issued it ... despite arises thats why they used it
ajay sethi (Expert) 30 July 2013
be happy that you have won the case . dont waste your time and money in further litigation
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 July 2013
Be happy now and follow the noble advice of Ajay.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query