second appeal

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 August 2014

Regular second appeal is filed in HC against concurrent decree of specific performance of lower court. No stay is granted by HC but only notice of motion is issued. Will this work as stay on decree executation.


sanjeev kumar (Querist)
31 August 2014

Thanks in advance

R.K Nanda (Expert)
31 August 2014

no,it Will not work as stay on decree execution.

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
31 August 2014

No mere preferring of appeal is no stay. It is specifically mentioned in the CPC.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 September 2014

Agree with the experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu