Sale of devatya prorperty

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 July 2016

We had a land which was sold in 2010. The buyer had checked the documents before buying and was satisfied with the documents. Now after 6 years they are telling that the land was devatya property which they didnt check at the time of registration and that they would file a fraud case against the owners. Will this case case hold? And is there any responsibility of the witness here provided that we have not provided any fake documents.


R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
01 July 2016

Repeated query.

Siddharth Dev (Expert)
01 July 2016

you can contact me @ 7065185729 and take an appointment for free video calling or visit my web;

www.satron19.com

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
01 July 2016

if repeated then no reply.
Mr Dev this place is not meant to catch client.
Please appreciate this.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 July 2016

No reply if query repeated.

Debanjan Bakshi (Querist)
01 July 2016

Didn't knew the rule about repeating a query. Thanks a lot for informing.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x