LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rti first appeal

(Querist) 19 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
In RTI first appeal regarding co operative housing society order has been given to the court operative society Registrar to provide the following documents to the appellant but there is no reply till date what further action can be taken in order to get the documents and if the order of the first appellant authority is not followed will it amount to contempt or shall I go for second appeals
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 19 April 2024
You have to go for second appeal, there is no contempt of court action involved in it, however for more clarity the orders of the court has to be perused.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 20 April 2024
a proper view can be formed on perusal of the related papers
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 April 2024
You have to go for 2nd appeal, then your State Commission.
P. Venu (Expert) 26 April 2024
Second appeal lies to the State Commission only.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now