cpc

RTI

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
22 October 2019

can any one else reply on behalf of third party pertaining to RTI query


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
23 October 2019

please share the facts.

shyam lalOnline (Querist)
23 October 2019

what facts you want to know?

shyam lalOnline (Querist)
23 October 2019

hello sudhir kumar if you have any idea ABOUT RTI. then only you will understand the question. & not asking foolish questions. if you have understood the question then only answer. it would be highly appreciated.

shyam lalOnline (Querist)
23 October 2019

hello sudhir kumar if you have any idea ABOUT RTI. then only you will understand the question. & not asking foolish questions. if you have understood the question then only answer. it would be highly appreciated.

Kishor MehtaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2019

The third party has to attend to the query, anyone else is not entitled to reply in his/her place.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2019

Under Section 8(1) (i) of the RTI Act the Information which has been exempted is defined as " Information which relates to personal information which has no relationship with Public interest or activity obviously third party information."

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2019

Any Private or Personal information which has no way related to Public Interest can not be obtained thro RTI and the Concerned Court Orders or Court Direction would be mandatory for it.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2019

Mr.Sudhir Kumar -- Deputy Director Refer my Posts addressed to you in the another Thread of this Querist related to same Topic

P. Venu Online (Expert)
24 October 2019

Yes, no definite suggestion is possible unless material facts are posted.
Learned expert Mr. Sudhir Kumar quite right in seeking the facts. Mr.Sudhir Kumar is an expert of standing in this forum and he has been making valuable contribution.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 October 2019

When some one Justifies some one it isn't actually about the concerned person . It is about them selves, their own insecurities. limitations, lack of confidence inabilities disqualifications and needs

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 October 2019

and their lack of intelligence

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 October 2019

Mr.P.Venu the Retired Govt officer could confirm what material facts is required in the Query obviously Learned Advocates and Practicing Advocates would simply understand where as extraordinary intelligent Time Passing Retd Govt Officers and idle Deputy Directors would make un wanted and un worthy posts

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 October 2019

Mr.P.Venu the Retd Govt Officer should Legally Justify his statement if at all it is worthy



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x