LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Right to hearing

(Querist) 05 April 2014 This query is : Resolved 
what will be the legal possition when victim himself come before court as a third party and ask for right to depose the truth in complaint loged by unkown person?
ROHIT SHARMA (Expert) 05 April 2014
1, His deposition will be recorded u/s 164 ( Recording of confession and statements) of Cr.P.C.

2. An accused can become a witnesses himself.

Adv Rohit Sharma.
(M) 098240478971
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 05 April 2014
I agree with the opinion of the above expert on the subject.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 05 April 2014
academic query..read section 313 crpc.
ajay sethi (Expert) 05 April 2014
academic query
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 April 2014
Academic query.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 06 April 2014
If he is the victim in this case, who is the complainant?

V R SHROFF (Expert) 06 April 2014
Academic Query.

Victim should have been complainant. Why unknown ??
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 April 2014
Academic query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 April 2014
please come with facts.

do not take test of experts.

do not crack jokes
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 April 2014
Please answer the experts queries in this regard. You cannot take the experts for granted to come out with any query seeking advise, this way which has no relevance to anything.
manjil (Querist) 11 April 2014
One complainant filed complaint that at one pharmhouse there is crime committed under Sec.377 on one male child but actually there is nothing happens over there that day.Complainant filed complaint by false allegations on accused persons.Court found it falls one and grant bail to all accused persons, there after he went to HC and one women organisation also come to aid of that child but the victim(Child) come before Court with contention that not such thing happen as well as his medical report also indicate same that no analysis injuries found as well as no symptoms of intercourse found.He also states that whatever happen is out of fun nothing more than that. What will be the legal position in that case.?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query