25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Review

(Querist) 22 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Members ,

I need to file a review against the impugned order of Hon'ble Delhi High Court , New Delhi in a matter.

A Certificate for fitness for Review is mandatory to file along with review application.

I am unable to get any performa for Certificate for fitness for Review .Please help .


With Regards

BS Kenth
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 September 2013
NOT MANDATORY.
B S Kainth (Querist) 22 September 2013
Objection made by Scrutiny dept ,Delhi High Court.


B S Kainth (Querist) 22 September 2013
http://delhihighcourt.nic.in/listof_commonobjections.asp

8. Certificate of fitness for review should be filed.
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 September 2013
your lawyer would do the needful .we dont provide any format
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 September 2013
no fixed format for it.contact ur lawyer.
B S Kainth (Querist) 22 September 2013
Thanks for ur sugestion , I will definately think about it
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 September 2013
CHANGE LAWYER AND GET SENIOR LAWYER TO CONDUCT UR CASE.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 September 2013
We do not provide such formats.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 September 2013
Contact your lawyer.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 24 September 2013
If u not satisfy the work culture of your Advocate appoint senior and expert lawyer. there is no any format of fitness certificate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query