Resolution in society

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
01 September 2013

Dear sir,
I am secretary of saraswati foundation which is registered under SR ACT 1860.it is already mentioned to open a school as an objective in society bylaws ,i want to pass a resolution to open a school namely SARASWATI SECONDARY SCHOOL.Is the resolution passed to open SARASWATI SECONDARY SCHOOL under the name of my society saraswati foundation legally valid or no ?


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
01 September 2013

Resolution if passed as per quorum given in the bye-laws and permitted under its aims and objects then it is valid.

rajeevOnline (Querist)
02 September 2013

thanks sir

rajeevOnline (Querist)
02 September 2013

Respected sir,
have you any circular regarding it then kindly provide me .

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
02 September 2013

What type of circular and from whom?

rajeevOnline (Querist)
02 September 2013

reg. resolution of sr act

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
02 September 2013

for what purpose and objective the society is registered?

whether opening of school is covered by these objectives?

rajeevOnline (Querist)
02 September 2013

yes, opening of school is covered by objectives of our society

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
02 September 2013

if you are sure then go ahead

rajeevOnline (Querist)
02 September 2013

OK, THANKS SIR



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x