LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reporting about an website where anti india poetry is posted

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 July 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,
I am writing in a website run by Bangladeshi citizen.recently I found a few authors of Bangladesh is writing against Indian internal matters though I objected and got those writing banned but for that now I am not in good book of that website Admin,How to stop the website's visibility in India? Pl advice.Regards.







Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 July 2020
Report the matter to local police (Cyber branch) with relevant records/ documents
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 July 2020
yes. that is an effective way
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 July 2020
Withdraw your all affiliation / concern with the site.
Write to external Affairs Ministry and send copy to Bangla Desh High Commissioner.
May report the matter to cyber cell.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 July 2020
Apparently, he is not citizen of our country? Is he a resident in our country? If so, how?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2020
Thanks to all experts for suggestions.
Regards
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2020
Respected p.venu sir,
I am an Indian poet along with other Indian poets writing in an website run by Bangladeshi citizen from US.Recently some Bangladeshi poets started doing this nuisance so I asked for reporting against the website.Thanks &Regards

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 July 2020
This is good and noble task from you, take up with respective poet / web admin to avoid / entertain such entries.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query