LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Relating to license ....

(Querist) 20 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
How Many Kind of License Needed For an Family hotel ???

apart from
Food License
Muncipal corp. (NOC)
Vat reg.
shop act ...

please its urgent ...
R.K Nanda (Expert) 20 May 2013
consult local lawyer.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 May 2013
Police NOC, Electricity department, Water and sewerage departments, fire section of municipality etc.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 May 2013
Rules in every State are different. May many of these licenses not required or required more than told in your State so better to consult locally.
samiullah m tahasildar (Querist) 21 May 2013
thank u so much ....
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 20 June 2018
Agree with expert Raj Kumar Makkad.
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 20 June 2018
I agree withRaj Kumar Makkad,..
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, I have already questioned, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?

Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, I have already questioned, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, I have already questioned, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER MORE THAN 5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 5 years ago?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 27 June 2018
I agree with expert Raj Kumar Makkad.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query