Upgrad LLM

Register marriage

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 March 2018

i am a student right now,but i will be turning 18 next year and i want to get married as i am in a relationship which my family is mentally and physically torturing me. And i cant bare it anymore.so we both are planning to register marriage/get married . what are the procedures??


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
07 March 2018

sorry wrongly posted.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
07 March 2018

For registration of Marriage the boy should have completed the age of 21 years. is he a job holder. first convince the both the parents.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
08 March 2018

Registration of marriage required age is boy 21girl 18.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
08 March 2018

Registration of marriage required age is boy 21girl 18.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
08 March 2018

Which personal law applies in your case or are both boy and girl say; Hindu?
The marriage is to be registered under which Act say; Hindu Marriage Act or Special marriage Act?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
11 March 2018

Your boyfriend has turned 21 and you have completed 18 years you may get the marriage registered with the area Registrar of Marriages.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x