LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regignation policy of central government

(Querist) 01 September 2022 This query is : Open 
After resigning from central government job, whether can I join private organization within a year. Please let me know the rules and clauses regarding this.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 September 2022
You can do resignation but no service or pay is protected.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 08 October 2022
If there is no obstacle, you are liberty to resign.Thereafter it is your choice to join anywhere of your choice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query