Chaitanyasinh
(Querist) 22 January 2014
This query is : Resolved
Sir, I want to sale my Tax-free goods to other state from Gujarat. I do not have any registration no. or TIN no. or CST no.
Still may I send my VAT-free goods without any forms (like form 402 or other).
I just want to do business by purchasing tax-free goods locally and want to sale it to other states of India. On a commission basis. So, please guide me. may I allowed to do so?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup