Aditya Anand
(Querist) 03 June 2016
This query is : Resolved
My grandfather is not willing to distribute property within us.he is in favour of giving all to one of his son.. So how can i restrict him to do so.. What can be legal proceedings if possible..
Was is the self acquired property of your grandfather or same was inherited by him from his parents i.e. was it an ancestral property or self acquired property of the grandparents.
Warm Regards Kapil Chandna Advocate 9899011450
Kumar Doab
(Expert) 03 June 2016
Post full facts of the matter.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 08 June 2016
Casual query may not solve the problem, it is better, state material facts and / or discuss with some senior lawyer in the field for guidance and clarify your doubts.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup