LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding preponement

(Querist) 24 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I have filed bail application in Hon'ble High Court of Delhi. On the first date of hearing dt.21-09-2021, due to some reason no one was appeared in the case, after that High Court pass an order and gives a long date (27-10-2021).
My question is what can I do to get the matter listed early asap?
P. Venu (Expert) 25 September 2021
A petition for early hearing could be moved.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 25 September 2021
Yes,you may file petition for early hearing.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 September 2021
Yes. Agreed with the advice of the above learned experts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query