Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding issuing life certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Can a central government gazetted officer issue life certificate for husband?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 September 2023
Any pensioner can give his life certificate through Jeevan Pramaan online. A gazetted officer is not necessary.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 14 September 2023
Well advised by expert Mr. KAVK Satyanarayana, I endorse it.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 14 September 2023
please elaborate facts.
P. Venu (Expert) 30 September 2023
What is the context for this query?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now